The pictured female went to the "Delivery Zone" in the CVS in Chalfont where she impersonated the owner of an Apple iPhone that was waiting for pick up and stole it. It was reported that the female was with the pictured male while in store, though they did not enter or exit together. Anyone that can identify either of these two (2) Offenders are requested to contact us and reference 2023-06-1292.
Location
CVS
298 W Butler Ave
Chalfont, PA 18914
Date
Feb 24, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2023-06-1292
Case Status
Current
Case Type