UPDATE: The pictured female has been identified and charged.
The pictured female was involved in a retail theft at the Fine Wine & Good Spirits located at 4275 County Line Road in Chalfont on 07/23/2021. The female concealed merchandise within her purse and then left the store without paying for it. If you know the identity of this female, please contact this police department at 215-822-1920 or Police@NBTPD.org.
Location
4275 County Line Road
Fine Wine & Good Spirits
Chalfont, PA 18914
Date
Jul 23, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2021-06-3912
Case Status
Cold
Case Type