In reference to a fraud/theft report from a victim who resides in New Britain Township, we are investigating Darrell McClung Masonry Restoration for Home Improvement Fraud and seeking other victims. If you paid a deposit to Darrell McClung Masonry Restoration and the contracted work was not started or completed, please contact Detective Maguire and reference report #2023-11-0401.
Date
Jan 17, 2023
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2023-11-0401
Case Status
Current
Case Type