On Friday, April 14, 2023, at approximately 2:00 pm, the pictured Offender fraudulently cashed a counterfeit $2,040.00 check at the Merck Sharp & Dohme Federal Credit Union, located at 335 W. Butler Ave in Chalfont, New Britain Township. If you this Offender's identity, please contact us. Anyone with information may remain anonymous.
Location
Merck Sharp & Dohme
335 W Butler Ave
Chalfont, PA 18914
Date
Apr 14, 2023
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2023-11-2694
Case Status
Current
Case Type