On May 2, 2021, an officer took a report of a suspect that successfully passed counterfeit money at a retail establishment on two separate attempts on April 29, 2021. The suspect, as seen in the attached pictures, is described as a black male, wearing a red t-shirt, a black and camo zip-up sweatshirt, camo pants, red sneakers, baseball style hat and a mask. If anyone has information on this crime or knows the identity of this suspect, is requested to contact this police department.
Please reference report #2021-10-1967.
Location
4275 County Line Road
Chalfont, PW 18914
Date
Apr 29, 2021
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2021-10-1967
Case Status
Current
Case Type