  • Chief's Message
  • MISSION STATEMENT
  • Police Administration
  • Patrol Division
  • Criminal Investigations Division
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Hiring Status
    • Resumes
  • Units
    • Motor Carrier Enforcement
    • Highway Safety Unit
    • Bike Patrol
    • Major Incident Response Team
    • Narcotics Investigation Unit
    • Special Response Team
    • Firearms Instructor Unit
Resources
  • CRIME VICTIMS
    • A Woman's Place
    • Bucks County Contacts
    • Bucks County Victims Network
    • Child Abuse or Neglect
    • Protection Orders
    • PA Victim's Rights & Services
    • PFA - Application
  • Department SERVICES
    • Request for Extra Police Patrols
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Fingerprinting
  • Fee Schedule
  • Compliment / Complaint
    • Compliment an Officer
    • File Complaint Against Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Forms
    • Right To Know (RTK)
    • Solicitation Information
      • Notice/Advisement for permits Solicit
      • Solicitation Permit Application
    • Request for Traffic Crash Reports/Photos
    • Request for Incident Report
    • Request Criminal History
    • PennDOT Driver/Vehicle Forms and Publications
    • PennDOT Form AA600 (accident NOT investigated by police)
    • Do Not Solicit
  • Registries
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Annual Alarm Registration
  • Law Enforcement Agencies
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Drug Take Back
  • Project ChildSafe
  • BPAIR/STAR
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Police Explorers
  • Youth Aid Panel
Safety Tips
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicion of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Ready PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our TownshipContact UsFAQ
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
New Britain TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Richard C. Clowser
nbtpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
New Britain Township Police Department Homepage
New Britain Township Police Department Logo

New Britain Township Police Department

Chief Richard C. Clowser
nbtpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • MISSION STATEMENT
    • Police Administration
    • Patrol Division
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Hiring Status
      • Resumes
    • Units
      • Motor Carrier Enforcement
      • Highway Safety Unit
      • Bike Patrol
      • Special Response Team
      • Firearms Instructor Unit
  • Resources
    • CRIME VICTIMS
      • A Woman's Place
      • Bucks County Contacts
      • Child Abuse or Neglect
      • Protection Orders
      • PFA - Application
    • Department SERVICES
      • Vacation Home Check
      • Fingerprinting
    • Fee Schedule
    • Compliment / Complaint
      • Compliment an Officer
      • Traffic Complaint
    • Forms
      • Right To Know (RTK)
      • Solicitation Information
      • Request for Incident Report
      • Request Criminal History
      • Do Not Solicit
    • Registries
      • Alarm Registry
      • Camera Registry
      • Handle with Care Registry
      • Pet Registry
      • Annual Alarm Registration
    • Law Enforcement Agencies
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Drug Take Back
    • Project ChildSafe
    • BPAIR/STAR
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Police Explorers
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Safety Tips
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicion of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Ready PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ

Want to Subscribe?

To follow New Britain Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow New Britain Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

offender_1.jpg
offender_2.jpg
offender_3.jpg
offender_4.jpg

Burglary - Target World - 11/12/2022

Details Map

On Saturday, November 12, 2022, at approximately 4:15am, five (5) unknown Offenders burglarized Target World and stole multiple rifles and pistols.  The Offenders arrived in what appears to be a black 2010-2014 Hyundai Sonata with tinted windows, an inoperable driver-side brake light and entered off County Line Road.  Additional information and evidence are still being collected at this time.  Anyone with information regarding this burglary or the identity of the Offenders is asked to contact us and reference report #2022-05-5916.

Burglary at Target World on 11/12/2022 - Offenders Inside Store

Burglary at Target World on 11/12/2022 - Offenders Involved

Burglary at Target World on 11/12/2022 - Vehicle Involved

Location

Target World
529 W. Butler Ave
Chalfont, PA 18914

Date

Nov 12, 2022

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

2022-05-5916

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 12th, 2022 | Updated Nov 15th, 2022
offender_1.jpg
offender_2.jpg
offender_3.jpg
offender_4.jpg
Submit a Tip
New Britain TWP PD
207 Park Avenue
Chalfont, PA 18914
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact New Britain TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

New Britain Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to New Britain Township Police Department, click the button below.