Simple Assault
Strangulation
Harassment
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 29th, 2017, at 0250 hours - Officers were dispatched to a residence on Holly Drive for the report of a domestic disturbance. Officers arrived, found Heywood highly intoxicated and that he had assaulted two other residents. Heywood was arrested, processed and charged. Heywood was remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility by Judge Armitage in lieu of 10% of $50,000 bail.
Location
231 Holly Drive
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2017
Reference ID
171108013