We are investigating a suspicious person, who was wearing a black hat, black outerwear (coat or sweatshirt), blue jeans and black/white sneakers, who was in the rear of a first-floor apartment next to a bedroom window, at Madison New Britain, on January 24, 2023, at 7:42 am. This subject was captured for a split-second on camera which was sent to us. We are requesting residents in the area to check their camera footage for this subject and contact us if he/she is seen.
Location
1116 Anthem Way
Chalfont, PA 18914
Incident Date
Jan 24, 2023 @ 7:42 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal