On Saturday, November 27, 2021, between 7:00pm and 9:00pm, a package was stolen off the front porch of a residence on Cambridge Place the New Britain Walk development in Chalfont (New Britain Township). Anyone with information regarding this incident is requested to contact us at either 215-822-1910, Police@NBTPD.org or by clicking the 'Submit A Tip' button. Anyone with information may remain anonymous.
Location
123 Cambridge Place
Chalfont, PA 18914
Date
Nov 27, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2021-06-5999
Case Status
Current
Case Type