  • Chief's Message
  • MISSION STATEMENT
  • Police Administration
  • Patrol Division
  • Detectives Division
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Hiring Status
    • Resumes
  • Units
    • Motor Carrier Enforcement
    • Highway Safety Unit
    • Bike Patrol
    • Major Incident Response Team
    • Narcotics Investigation Unit
    • Special Response Team
    • Firearms Instructor Unit
Resources
  • CRIME VICTIMS
    • A Woman's Place
    • Bucks County Contacts
    • Bucks County Victims Network
    • Child Abuse or Neglect
    • Protection Orders
    • PA Victim's Rights & Services
    • PFA - Application
  • Department SERVICES
    • Request for Extra Police Patrols
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Fingerprinting
  • Fee Schedule
  • Compliment / Complaint
    • Compliment an Officer
    • File Complaint Against Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Forms
    • Right To Know (RTK)
    • Solicitation Information
      • Notice/Advisement for permits Solicit
      • Solicitation Permit Application
    • Request for Traffic Crash Reports/Photos
    • Request for Incident Report
    • Request Criminal History
    • PennDOT Driver/Vehicle Forms and Publications
    • PennDOT Form AA600 (accident NOT investigated by police)
    • Do Not Solicit
  • Registries
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Annual Alarm Registration
  • Law Enforcement Agencies
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Drug Take Back
  • Project ChildSafe
  • BPAIR/STAR
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Police Explorers
  • Youth Aid Panel
Safety Tips
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicion of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Ready PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our TownshipContact UsFAQ
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
New Britain TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Richard C. Clowser
nbtpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
New Britain Township Police Department Homepage
New Britain Township Police Department Logo

New Britain Township Police Department

Chief Richard C. Clowser
nbtpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • MISSION STATEMENT
    • Police Administration
    • Patrol Division
    • Detectives Division
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Hiring Status
      • Resumes
    • Units
      • Motor Carrier Enforcement
      • Highway Safety Unit
      • Bike Patrol
      • Special Response Team
      • Firearms Instructor Unit
  • Resources
    • CRIME VICTIMS
      • A Woman's Place
      • Bucks County Contacts
      • Child Abuse or Neglect
      • Protection Orders
      • PFA - Application
    • Department SERVICES
      • Vacation Home Check
      • Fingerprinting
    • Fee Schedule
    • Compliment / Complaint
      • Compliment an Officer
      • Traffic Complaint
    • Forms
      • Right To Know (RTK)
      • Solicitation Information
      • Request for Incident Report
      • Request Criminal History
      • Do Not Solicit
    • Registries
      • Alarm Registry
      • Camera Registry
      • Handle with Care Registry
      • Pet Registry
      • Annual Alarm Registration
    • Law Enforcement Agencies
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Drug Take Back
    • Project ChildSafe
    • BPAIR/STAR
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Police Explorers
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Safety Tips
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicion of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Ready PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ

Want to Subscribe?

To follow New Britain Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow New Britain Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Attempted Criminal Trespass of Lukoil on June 28, 2022

Details Map

UPDATE: The juveniles have been identified and their pictures were removed from this post.

The two pictured juveniles attempted to enter the Lukoil through the rear door several times around midnight on June 28, 2022.  The juveniles then sprayed offensive drawings on the pavement.  Anyone who provides information about their identify may remain anonymous.

The juveniles were referred to the Youth Aid Panel (YAP).

Location

550 W Butler Ave
Lukoil
Chalfont, PA 18914

Date

Jun 28, 2022

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

2022-26-2833

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 1st, 2022 | Updated Jul 7th, 2022
New Britain TWP PD
207 Park Avenue
Chalfont, PA 18914
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact New Britain TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

New Britain Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to New Britain Township Police Department, click the button below.