(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(1) count Strangulation
(1 count) Harassment
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) (F3) Count Criminal Trespass
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
27
Gender
Male
On 01/01/2018 @ approx. 1400 hrs., Dublin Borough Police Department was dispatched to Knoll Tree Condos for a male vs. female domestic assault in progress. Upon arrival, Police made contact with the female involved who appeared disheveled with noticeable bruising on her face and red marks on her neck, all of which appeared fresh and consistent with being physically assaulted. The male involved was identified as Nicholas Weaver who had fled from the scene off the condo balcony. Weaver had re-entered the structure after police left. Nicholas Weaver has a warrant out for this arrest and is a WANTED subject. If you have any information on Weaver's whereabouts, please contact Dublin Borough Police Department.
Location
103 Deep Run Road
Dublin, PA 18917
Date Issued
Jan 3, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2018-0003
Issuing Authority
District Justice 7-3-03