(1) Count- Title 75 3802 (c) Driving Under The Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Kenneth Puro was arrested by Dublin Borough Police on January 18, 2022 after being observed driving erratically within the borough. Puro subsequently failed field sobriety tests and was taken in to custody. Puro submitted to a blood test which was sent to NMS Labs for analysis and which indicated a blood alcohol level of 0.323 which is over four times the legal limit. A preliminary hearing for Puro is scheduled for February 28, 2022 at court 07-3-03 in front of District Judge Gary Gambardella.
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
31-22-00087