(1 count) (M) Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance
((1) count of Possession Small Amount of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
James Arthur Hoffman was stopped on September 12, 2019 in Dublin Borough for motor vehicle violations and was subsequently found to be driving on a suspended license and driving under the influence of a controlled substance. He was also found in possession of a small amount of suspected marijuana. He was arrested, processed, and charged by summons.
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2019