(1) count 75 3802 (A)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 12,2022 Dublin Borough Police responded calls of a reckless driver proceeding eastbound through the borough. Then vehicle was subsequently located on N Main St. where it had become disabled after striking curbing and flattening several tires. The operator, Nay Aung of Lancaster, PA exhibited signs of intoxication and could not successfully complete field sobriety tests. He was placed under arrest for DUI, processed, and will be charged via summons.
Location
130 N Main St
Dublin, PA 18917
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
31-22-01426