On 7/30/2019 at about 0600 hours, the Doylestown Township Police Department responded to the area at St. Lawrence Way and McCarty Drive in regards to a set of keys that were found in the middle of the roadway. The keys were recovered and officers are seeking help in identifying the owner of the keys. If you have any information, please contact the Doylestown Township Police Department at 215-348-4201 or 215-348-4200. Case Number 19-005695
Location
St. Lawrence Way/McCarty Drive
Doylestown, PA 18901
Incident Date
Jul 30, 2019
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal