On Tuesday March 10, 2020 an iPhone and set of car keys were turned in at police headquarters. Officers are asking for assistance identifying the owner of the phone and keys. If you or someone you know has lost similar property please contact the Doylestown Township Police at (215) 348-4201. Anyone seeking to claim the property should be prepared to describe the items in detail.
Location
425 Wells Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
Date
Mar 10, 2020
Reference ID
20-001649
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other