(18)4106(a)(1)(ii) Access Device Fraud (F3)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 06/11/2020 the Doylestown Township Police Department obtained an arrest warrant for Natalie Newman for Theft by Unlawful Taking, Receiving Stolen Property, Access Device Fraud and Conspiracy in reference to an incident that occurred on Woodcrest Lane. On 06/29/2020 Newman was arraigned by District Judge Regina Armitage who set bail at $50,000.00 unsecured.
Location
75 Woodcrest Lane
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2020
Reference ID
19-007462
Arraignment Date
Jun 29, 2020
Judge
Regina Armitage
Bail
50000