(18) 3502 (A)(1)(ii) Burglary-Overnight Accommodations-Person Present
(18)3934(A) Theft from Motor Vehicle
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
The Doylestown Township Police Department arrested NESTLER, CHRISTINA on Thursday May 14th, 2020.
On 04/25/2020 the Doylestown Township Police Department obtained an arrest warrant for Christina Nestler for Burglary and Motor Vehicle theft for an incident that occurred on Charter Oak Court.
Anyone with information related to Nestler’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Doylestown Township Police at (215) 348-4301 or to submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.
Location
CHARTER OAK COURT
DOYLESTOWN, PA 18901
Arrest Date
May 14, 2020