(1 count) Retail Theft
(1) count M1 Recieving Stolen Property
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday December 12, 2019 Katie Jo Jett F/37 was arrested and charged with retail theft and receiving stolen property. Jett was observed by a loss prevention employee of Kohl's department store concealing items into a bag and then leaving the store without paying for them. Items totaling $269.99 were recovered at the time of the arrest. Jett was arraigned by MDJ Snow and released on $10,000 unsecured bail.
Location
1745 S. Easton Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2019
Reference ID
19-009408
Arraignment Date
Dec 12, 2019
Judge
MDJ Maggie Snow
Bail
10000