(18) 3921 (a) Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Warrant Type: Criminal
Date Issued: 06/11/2020
Issuing Authority: District Judge Mark Douple
Docket Number: MJ-07202-CR-0000098-2020
On 06/11/2020 the Doylestown Township Police Department obtained an arrest warrant for Holly Hughes for Theft by Unlawful Taking, Receiving Stolen Property, Access Device Fraud and Conspiracy in reference to an incident that occurred on Woodcrest Lane. On 06/16/2020 Hughes was arraigned by District Judge Mark Douple who set bail at $25,000.00 unsecured.
Location
75 Woodcrest Lane
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2020
Reference ID
19-007462
Arraignment Date
Jun 16, 2020
Judge
Mark D. Douple
Bail
25000