(18) 3929 Retail theft (M1); (18) 3925 Receiving Stolen Property
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On February 6, 2020 Timothy Graham Jr m/41 was arrested on an outstanding warrant for a retail theft that occurred on January 31, 2020 at the Giant Food Store located at 1661 S. Easton Road in Doylestown Township. Graham was charged with stealing energy drinks from the store. Graham was arraigned and released by Judge Douple who set bail at $10,000 - 10%. Graham was unable to post bail and was remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility and is awaiting a preliminary hearing on Monday March 16, 2020 at 2:30 PM.
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2020
Reference ID
20-000814