DUI
Possession Of Controlled Substance
Driving while unlicensed
Roadways lane for travel
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On April 4, 2017 Matthew Flynn, age 47 of Furlong PA, was arrested for DUI and Possession of Controlled substance following a one vehicle traffic accident that occurred on Turk Road, Doylestown Township. Flynn was operating a 1997 Ford SUV on Turk Road between Wells Road and Quarry Road when his vehicle left the right side of the roadway where it sideswiped a utility pole. Flynn was taken into custody after exhibiting signs of intoxication and found to be possession of controlled substance.
Location
Turk Road
Qaurry Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2017
Reference ID
17-002156
Disposition
ROR