Driving Under the Influence
driving on roadways laned for traffic
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On February 18, 2019 Ian Cohen m/22 of Jamison PA was arrested for DUI and related offenses following a 1 vehicle traffic accident that occurred on Almshouse Road at BIrdie Lane. Cohen was travelling eastbound on Almshouse Road when his vehicle left the right side of the roadway in the area of Birdie Lane and struck a utility pole. Cohen failed a series of field coordination tests and was taken into custody for DUI.
Location
Almshouse Road
Birdie Lane
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2019
Reference ID
19-001228