(18) 4106 A1II Access Device Fraud (F3)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/14/2020 the Doylestown Township Police Department arrested Elizabeth Chege (f/ 58) after an investigation involving the unauthorized use of credit cards belonging to a resident in the 1600 block of Easton Road. Chege was arraigned by District Judge Mark D. Douple who set bail at $10,000 unsecured.
Location
1621 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2020
Reference ID
20-002614
Arraignment Date
Jul 14, 2020
Judge
Mark D. Douple
Bail
10000