FALSE WRITTEN STATEMENT
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
An Arrest Warrant has been issued for Shakii Isaiah Staton, M/23 of Philadelphia, PA, who is prohibited from purchasing a firearm made a knowingly false statements in attempt to make a purchase at the Bunker Gun Shop II in Chalfont Borough.
Location
Bunker Gun Shop II
143 E. Butler Avenue
Chalfont, PA 18914
Date Issued
Sep 10, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07208-CR-0000309-2025
Reference ID
2025072809721
Issuing Authority
MDJ-07-2-08
Holding Department
Central Bucks Regional Police Department