  • Welcome
  • Online Store
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Report
  • Organizational Chart
  • Police Commission
  • Police Commission Minutes
    • Finance & Admin Minutes
    • Police Commission Minutes
  • Policies
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
Services
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Alarms
  • Special Event/Parade Application
  • Accident Reports
  • Act 22 (Audio/Video Recording Request)
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
    • Criminal Processing
    • Non-Criminal Services
  • Solicitation
  • Vacation Home Check Form
Programs
  • Drug Drop-Off Box
  • K9 Unit
  • Operation I.D.
  • Supporting Treatment and Recovery Program (S.T.A.R.)
  • Victim Services Unit
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Amber Alert
  • Indicators of Child Abuse
  • Suspicions of Child Abuse
  • Bullying
  • Emergency Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Ready Notify PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Domestic Violence
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our Region
  • Chalfont Borough
    • Chalfont Borough
    • District Court Information
  • Doylestown Borough
    • District Court Information
    • Doylestown Borough
  • New Britain Borough
    • New Britain Borough
    • District Court Information
Police Foundation
  • Our Projects
  • Our Board Members
  • Our Donors
  • Donate
FAQContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Central Bucks Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • X Link
Police Chief Karl Knott
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Central Bucks Regional Police Department Homepage
Central Bucks Regional Police Department Logo

Central Bucks Regional Police Department

Police Chief Karl Knott
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
    • Online Store
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Report
    • Organizational Chart
    • Police Commission
    • Police Commission Minutes
      • Finance & Admin Minutes
      • Police Commission Minutes
    • Policies
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
  • Services
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Alarms
    • Accident Reports
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
      • Criminal Processing
      • Non-Criminal Services
    • Solicitation
    • Vacation Home Check Form
  • Programs
    • Drug Drop-Off Box
    • K9 Unit
    • Operation I.D.
    • Victim Services Unit
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • Bullying
    • Emergency Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Ready Notify PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Domestic Violence
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Region
    • Chalfont Borough
      • Chalfont Borough
      • District Court Information
    • Doylestown Borough
      • District Court Information
      • Doylestown Borough
    • New Britain Borough
      • New Britain Borough
      • District Court Information
  • Police Foundation
    • Our Projects
    • Our Board Members
    • Our Donors
    • Donate
  • FAQ
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Central Bucks Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Central Bucks Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

News Release 5/27/2020

Details Map

INCIDENT NEWS RELEASE
May 19, 2020 – May 26, 2020

ARRESTS

Public Drunkenness and Underage Drinking Arrests, 1:15 AM, May 25, 2020, tens block of S. West Street, Doylestown Borough – Tyler Dawson James M/21, of Warrington, PA, and Kevin Bernard Kelly, M/21, of Doylestown were charged with Public Drunkenness. Citations were filed.

Drug Paraphernalia Arrests, 11:48 PM, 100 block of Mary Street, Doylestown Borough – Layth Tawalbeh, M/28, of Perkasie, PA, of King of Prussia, PA, were arrested for the above offense after police responded to a noise complaint of party. In plain sight were several drug paraphernalia items. Citations were filed.

Public Drunkenness Arrest, 10:56 PM, May 23, 2020, E. Oakland Avenue and Donaldson Street, Doylestown Borough – Troy Jerome Miklos, M/35, of Doylestown, PA, was arrested for the above offense when police responded for a report of a man in the area possibly in need of medical attention. Miklos was found sitting hunched over on a concrete bench. He presented with slurred speech, blood shot and glassy eyes. Miklos admitted he was highly intoxicated. A Citation has been filed.

Retail Theft Arrest, 12:16 PM, May 22, 2020, 480 N. Main Street (Acme Markets), Doylestown Borough – Denise Deleon, F/57, of Warminster PA, was arrested for the above offense when police responded for a theft that just took place. Deleon had placed her opened purse in the shopping cart, put items in her purse, wheeled the cart to the front of the store, picked up her purse and left. Stolen items included diet sodas, Fancy Feast cat food, soap, Kleenex tissues, cleanup spray, and pasta sauce totaling approximately $30.  A citation has been filed.

Retail Theft and Harassment Arrest, 5:25 PM, Tuesday, May 19, 2020, 214 E. Butler Avenue (ChalBrit Beverage), Chalfont Borough – Chad Albert Castille, M/42, with no fixed abode, was charged with the above offenses after police responded to a retail theft in progress. Castille stole a bottle of Guinness Rye Pale Ale and left the store without paying, pushed the employee and fled.  Citations have been filed.

Retail Theft and Receiving Stolen Property Arrest, 6:42 PM, May 19, 472 N. Main Street (Rite Aid), Doylestown Borough - George Clayton, M/38, of Philadelphia, PA, was arrested for the above offenses. Employee at Rite Aid recognized Clayton as stealing fragrances from the store the previous week. When police confronted Clayton, he admitted to stealing on 5/14/20 and 5/19/20. In addition, he was in possession of several other stolen items including a Sony Blu-Ray DVD player (Target, Philadelphia), beauty supplies (Wegmans), and wine (Acme). Clayton was arraigned and released awaiting preliminary hearing.

Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.

Incident Date

May 27, 2020

Created May 27, 2020 @ 1:17 PM | Updated Jan 20, 2022 @ 12:48 PM
Submit a Tip
Central Bucks Regional PD
229 N. Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Central Bucks Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Central Bucks Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Central Bucks Regional Police Department, click the button below.