  • Welcome
  • Online Store
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Report
  • Organizational Chart
  • Police Commission
  • Police Commission Minutes
    • Finance & Admin Minutes
    • Police Commission Minutes
  • Policies
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
Services
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Alarms
  • Special Event/Parade Application
  • Accident Reports
  • Act 22 (Audio/Video Recording Request)
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
    • Criminal Processing
    • Non-Criminal Services
  • Solicitation
  • Vacation Home Check Form
Programs
  • Drug Drop-Off Box
  • K9 Unit
  • Operation I.D.
  • Supporting Treatment and Recovery Program (S.T.A.R.)
  • Victim Services Unit
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Amber Alert
  • Indicators of Child Abuse
  • Suspicions of Child Abuse
  • Bullying
  • Emergency Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Ready Notify PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Domestic Violence
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our Region
  • Chalfont Borough
    • Chalfont Borough
    • District Court Information
  • Doylestown Borough
    • District Court Information
    • Doylestown Borough
  • New Britain Borough
    • New Britain Borough
    • District Court Information
Police Foundation
  • Our Projects
  • Our Board Members
  • Our Donors
  • Donate
FAQContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Central Bucks Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • X Link
Police Chief Karl Knott
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Central Bucks Regional Police Department Homepage
Central Bucks Regional Police Department Logo

Central Bucks Regional Police Department

Police Chief Karl Knott
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
    • Online Store
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Report
    • Organizational Chart
    • Police Commission
    • Police Commission Minutes
      • Finance & Admin Minutes
      • Police Commission Minutes
    • Policies
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
  • Services
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Alarms
    • Accident Reports
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
      • Criminal Processing
      • Non-Criminal Services
    • Solicitation
    • Vacation Home Check Form
  • Programs
    • Drug Drop-Off Box
    • K9 Unit
    • Operation I.D.
    • Victim Services Unit
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • Bullying
    • Emergency Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Ready Notify PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Domestic Violence
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Region
    • Chalfont Borough
      • Chalfont Borough
      • District Court Information
    • Doylestown Borough
      • District Court Information
      • Doylestown Borough
    • New Britain Borough
      • New Britain Borough
      • District Court Information
  • Police Foundation
    • Our Projects
    • Our Board Members
    • Our Donors
    • Donate
  • FAQ
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Central Bucks Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Central Bucks Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

News Release - 11/15/19

Details Map

News Release
November 9 – November 14, 2019

ARRESTS

Disorderly Conduct Arrest, 1:35 am, Saturday, November 9, 2019, tens block of N. Main Street, Doylestown Borough - Matthew John Mitchell, M/23, of Warrington, PA, was charged with the above offense after police observed Mitchell urinating in public.  A citation was filed.

Disorderly Conduct Arrest, 1:52 am, Saturday, November 9, 2019, tens block of W. State Street, Doylestown Borough – Anthony Michael Mayette, M/26, of Upper Black Eddy, PA, was charged with the above offense after police observed Mayette urinating in public.  A citation was filed.

Disorderly Conduct Arrest, 2:21 am, Saturday, November 9, 2019, twenties block of S. Main Street, Doylestown Borough – Dylan Edward Nickel, M/22, of Feasterville, PA, was charged with the above offense after police observed Nickel urinating in public.  A citation was filed.

Harassment Arrest, 10:19 pm, Monday, October 21, 2019, Center Square Towers, Doylestown Borough – David Bradley Baker, M/25, Horsham, PA, was charged (November 9, 2019) with the above offense following investigation of a domestic altercation. A citation was filed.

Public Drunkenness and Underage Drinking Arrests, 11:15 pm, Saturday, November 9, 2019, E. Butler Avenue at Iron Hill Road, New Britain Borough – Benjamin Napieralski, M/19, of Lancaster, PA, and Brittany Lynn Kline, F/20, of Lancaster, PA, were charged with the above offenses after police observed Napieralski and Kline staggering on the side of the road. Both individuals presented with blood shot/glassy eyes, slurred speech and an odor of alcohol. Citations were filed.

Public Drunkenness Arrest, 3:42 am, Sunday, November 10, 2019, W. State and Hamilton Streets, Doylestown Borough – Nicholas Alexander Rexroth, M/22, of Doylestown PA, was charged with the above offense after police observed Rexroth staggering along the roadside, presenting with an odor of alcohol and slurred speech. A citation was filed.

Disorderly Conduct Arrest, 1:56 pm, Sunday, November, 10, 2019, 100 block of E. State Street, Doylestown Borough – Shamu Anthony Rossman, M/58, was charged with the above offense after kicking and knocking over a parking meter.

CRIMES & INCIDENTS

Criminal Mischief, Sunday, November 9, 2019, 103 S. Main Street (Steak and Hoagie Factory), Doylestown Borough – Unknown person/s broke the sink in the men’s room during night time business hours.

Theft, Thursday, November 14, 2019, 201 Doyle Street (Young & Bowman), Doylestown Borough – Unknown person/s stole $400 worth of dishwasher coils and copper poles.

Incident Date

Nov 15, 2019

Created Nov 15, 2019 @ 11:23 AM | Updated Nov 16, 2019 @ 11:01 PM
Submit a Tip
Central Bucks Regional PD
229 N. Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Central Bucks Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Central Bucks Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Central Bucks Regional Police Department, click the button below.