  • Welcome
  • Online Store
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Report
  • Organizational Chart
  • Police Commission
  • Police Commission Minutes
    • Finance & Admin Minutes
    • Police Commission Minutes
  • Policies
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
Services
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Alarms
  • Special Event/Parade Application
  • Accident Reports
  • Act 22 (Audio/Video Recording Request)
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
    • Criminal Processing
    • Non-Criminal Services
  • Solicitation
  • Vacation Home Check Form
Programs
  • Drug Drop-Off Box
  • K9 Unit
  • Operation I.D.
  • Supporting Treatment and Recovery Program (S.T.A.R.)
  • Victim Services Unit
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Amber Alert
  • Indicators of Child Abuse
  • Suspicions of Child Abuse
  • Bullying
  • Emergency Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Ready Notify PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Domestic Violence
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our Region
  • Chalfont Borough
    • Chalfont Borough
    • District Court Information
  • Doylestown Borough
    • District Court Information
    • Doylestown Borough
  • New Britain Borough
    • New Britain Borough
    • District Court Information
Police Foundation
  • Our Projects
  • Our Board Members
  • Our Donors
  • Donate
FAQContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Central Bucks Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • X Link
Police Chief Karl Knott
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Central Bucks Regional Police Department Homepage
Central Bucks Regional Police Department Logo

Central Bucks Regional Police Department

Police Chief Karl Knott
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
    • Online Store
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Report
    • Organizational Chart
    • Police Commission
    • Police Commission Minutes
      • Finance & Admin Minutes
      • Police Commission Minutes
    • Policies
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
  • Services
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Alarms
    • Accident Reports
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Fingerprinting
      • Criminal Processing
      • Non-Criminal Services
    • Solicitation
    • Vacation Home Check Form
  • Programs
    • Drug Drop-Off Box
    • K9 Unit
    • Operation I.D.
    • Victim Services Unit
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • Bullying
    • Emergency Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Ready Notify PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Domestic Violence
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Region
    • Chalfont Borough
      • Chalfont Borough
      • District Court Information
    • Doylestown Borough
      • District Court Information
      • Doylestown Borough
    • New Britain Borough
      • New Britain Borough
      • District Court Information
  • Police Foundation
    • Our Projects
    • Our Board Members
    • Our Donors
    • Donate
  • FAQ
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Central Bucks Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Central Bucks Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

picture1.png
picture2.png

Attempt to Identify

Details Map

Police are investigating property damage and later theft of a stop sign at Hibiscus Drive and Bristol Road in Chalfont Borough. Anyone able to identify the suspect in the pictures attached is asked to submit a tip via CrimeWatch (re: Stop Sign), FB Inbox or call Officer Matthew Peppelman 215-345-4143.

Location

Hibiscus Drive and Bristol Road
Chalfont, PA 18914

Date

Oct 22, 2019

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Oct 22nd, 2019 | Updated May 18th, 2023
picture1.png
picture2.png
Central Bucks Regional PD
229 N. Broad Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Central Bucks Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Central Bucks Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Central Bucks Regional Police Department, click the button below.