Defiant Trespass
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Police responded to Wells Fargo Bank, 115 W. Court Street, Doylestown Borough, for a customer who refused to leave. According to bank employees, Donna Willard, F/69, of New Britain, was asked to leave and make an appointment for returning in order to follow the bank COVID restrictions. Willard continued refusal to leave after several police requests and was subsequently arrested. A Criminal Complaint has been filed. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20200826M3182