Receiving Stolen Property
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
231 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Wilkin, Justin on Wednesday September 25th, 2021. Wilkin was arraigned, bail set at $25,000, and remanded to Bucks County Prison.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Justin Wilkin, M/34, of Sicklerville, NJ. On January 24, 2021, Wilkin was observed driving a U-Haul van with no taillights. A traffic stop was made and Wilkin produced a suspended license and was unable to provide any documentation for the vehicle. It was later discovered that the van was reported stolen out of Philadelphia on January 23, 2021. Anyone knowing the whereabouts of Justin Wilkin is asked to submit a tip by clicking the link below or contacting police at 215-345-4143. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
470 W. Butler Avenue
New Britain, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2021