Theft by Un;lawful Taking (M)
Receiving Stolen Property (M)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
William Vogt, M/54, of Huntingdon Valley, PA, was detained on an Arrest Warrant for thefts of gas cans and fuel taken from a New Britain Borough resident’s truck on several dates during 2017. Vogt was also detained on other outstanding warrants from area Departments and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20171121M4612