Simple Assault (M2)
Harassment
Disorderly Conduct
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Simple Assault, Harassment, Disorderly Conduct, 9:24 pm, January 14, 2020, 26 Park Avenue, Chalfont Borough – Anthony Uriarte, M/28 of Chalfont, PA, was charged with the above offenses after a verbal argument led to a physical dispute over a cell phone. Uriarte grabbed the victim, threw her onto a couch and then struck her with a closed fist, his elbow and his knee. Uriarte left the scene prior to police arrival. Uriarte was later taken into custody, arraigned, bail set at $25,000 unsecured with bail conditions and released. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
26 Park Avenue
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2020
Reference ID
20200114M0810