Stalking
Harassment
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 21, 2021, victim reported Dean Erik Toothman Jr., M/30, of Feasterville, PA, had been sending frequent harassing text messages. Toothman also drove around the victim's neighborhood several times and texted he possessed a weapon. An Arrest Warrant was issued for Toothman and he was taken into custody on April 2, 2021. Toothman was arraigned, bail set at $25,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Unami Traile
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20210321M4305
Arraignment Date
Apr 2, 2021
Bail
25000