Criminal Trespass (F2)
Criminal Trespass (F3)
Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Criminal Trespass / Public Drunkenness, 9:03 pm, Tuesday, November 5, 2019, 300 block North Street, Doylestown Borough – Domingo Timoteo Tambriz, M/26, no fixed abode, was charged with the above offenses following police response to suspicious activity. Tambriz knocked on door of residence, when resident responded by opening the door, Tambriz forced the door open further. The resident was able to close the door preventing further entry. Tambriz returned and attempted gaining entry a second time at which time police were dispatched. Tambriz was processed and arraigned, 10% $20,000 bail and remanded to Bucks County Prison. A preliminary hearing is scheduled for November 18, 2019. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2019
Reference ID
20191105M0141