Theft By Unlawful Taking
& Receiving Stolen Property
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING, RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY ARREST, 2:30 pm, Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 218 N. Main Street (Dairy Queen), Doylestown Borough – Kathleen Marie Stanley, F/59, of Warrington, PA, turned herself in and was arrested for the above offense. Stanley admittedly stole a donation jar for multiple sclerosis at the Dairy Queen on February 21, 2020. Stanley was arraigned, bail set at $5,000 unsecured with restrictions.
Location
218 N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2020
Reference ID
20200221M2995
Arraignment Date
Mar 4, 2020
Judge
Judge Douple
Bail
5000