(1 Count) Theft (F3)
(1 count) Receiving stolen Property (F3)
(1 count) Theft by Deception (F-3)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
John Keodah Somahkawahho, M/52, Philadelphia, PA, was arrested on the above charges after police discovered that he made numerous unauthorized purchases on a business account at Lowe's totaling approximately $44,186. Somahkawahho was processed, arraigned, bail set at 10% of $50,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
210 W. Butler Avenue
New Britain, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20220216M2099