(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Eric Ryan Sheldon, M/43, Doylestown, PA, was arrested on the above charges after police were called to a domestic disturbance in progress. When police arrived, the victim was outside and told police that Sheldon pushed them against the wall causing them to fall down and sustain bodily injury. Police took Sheldon into custody after he admitted to being involved in an altercation and pushing the victim into the wall. He was arraigned, bail set at 10% of $10,000, and remained to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
8 W. State Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20221231M9380