Indecent Assault 2 counts
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
George R. Shaver, Jr. M/48, of Pipersville, PA, was arrested for two counts of Indecent Assault stemming from incidents that took place in December 2019 and February 2020 without victim's consent and despite victim’s objections. Shaver is a Bucks County Park Ranger, known to the victim, and was in uniform and on duty during the December 2019 incident. Shaver was arraigned, bail set at $25,000 unsecured, with restrictions, and released. CBRPD worked in conjunction with Bucks County Detectives throughout the investigation and arrest.
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2020
Reference ID
20200210M2372