Retail Theft (F3)
Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Retail Theft, Receiving Stolen Property Arrest – July 11, 2020, 6:07 PM, 160 S. Main Street (CVS), Doylestown Borough – Marcie Lynn Sautner, F/25, of Quakertown, PA, was arrested for the above offenses following police response to a theft in progress at CVS Pharmacy. Sautner placed makeup products, Q-tips, Monster energy drink and sparkling water into a large bag and left the store without paying for the items. Stolen items total approximately $124. Sautner was arraigned, bail set at 10% of $10,000 secured and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
27 S. 10th Street
Quakertown, PA 18952
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2020
Reference ID
20200711M0620