Forgery
Theft By Unlawful Taking
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Forgery, Theft by Unlawful Taking, Receiving Stolen Property Arrest, 12:00 pm, Wednesday, February 26, 2020, 398 N. Main Street (PNC Bank), Doylestown Borough – Heather L. Radhi, F/38 of Levittown, PA, turned herself in today on the above offenses. Radhi, former employee of PNC Bank, stole $17,900 through unauthorized withdrawals from customer accounts from January through April 2019; individual withdrawal amounts ranged from $1,900 to $3,000 per customer account and processed by Radhi. Additionally, an audit revealed a $2,000 shortage in Radhi's teller drawer during the same timeframe. Radhi was arraigned before Judge Armitage and released on $100,000 unsecured with bail restrictions.
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2020
Reference ID
20200213M2559