(2 Counts) Aggravated Assault (F1)
(2 counts) Possessing Instrument of Crime (M1)
(2 Counts) Simple Assault (M2)
(2 Counts) Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
(2 Counts) Harassment (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Jayzin Pearce-Terrell, on Wednesday November 1st, 2022. Pearce-Terrell was taken into custody by Warwick Township Police Department on an outstanding warrant following a traffic stop. CBRPD picked him up and transported him to headquarters to be processed and arraigned by Judge Armitage. Bail set at $20,000 unsecured.
An arrest warrant was issued on February 10, 2022 for Jayzin Pearce-Terrell, M/18, Warrington, PA. Pearce-Terrell is wanted for the above charges after 2 victims contacted police to report being assaulted at a Halloween Party in Chalfont, PA, on October 30, 2021. The victims stated that Pearce-Terrell became agitated and struck them with an expandable baton in the face and upper body. Video provided from the party shows Pearce-Terrell holding an expandable baton as he is being escorted out of the party. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Jayzin Pearce-Terrell to contact them at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
104 Jasen Drive
Chalfont, PA 189
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault