(1) Count Felony Firearms Violation - Discharge of Firearm into Occupied Structure
(1 Count Terroristic Threats)
(1 count Simple Assault)
( 1 Count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
& (1 count) harassment
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Eyes
Blue
On April 22, 2021 police responded to reports of a neighbor firing a weapon at a residence. Page was seen pulling up in front of the residence, pointing something at the home and shooting at the kitchen window then leaving the area. Metal BB's were found on the ground under the shattered window. An arrest warrant was issued for Page and he was taken into custody on April 24, 2021. Page was arraigned, bail was set at $300,000 and remanded to Bucks County Prison. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
274 Hickory Drive
New Britain, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210422M6053
Arraignment Date
Apr 24, 2021
Judge
Falcone
Bail
300000