Intercept Communications (F3)
Invasion of Privacy (M2)
Harassment (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police arrested Terence O’Leary, 44, from Ambler, PA following an investigation of an incident that took place in New Britain Borough. Victim found several mini cameras hidden in her home, including in the bedroom and bathroom shower stall with 19 videos that were taken by O’Leary without the victim’s knowledge or consent. O’Leary turned himself in to Police on 9/5/19 was arraigned, bail set at $25,000 unsecured with conditions. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2019
Reference ID
20190828M6050