(1 count) Forgery (F2)
(1 count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Savanna Nicole Mock on Saturday, November 19th, 2022. Mock was taken into custody, arraigned, and released on $25,000 unsecured bail.
An arrest warrant was issued on November 10, 2022, for Savanna Nicole Mock, F/28, Doylestown, PA. Mock is wanted on the above charges after the victim came to police in June to report fraudulent activity on two bank accounts. An investigation discovered that Mock had used the checks from the accounts, without permission, to pay bills and herself. Police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Savanna Nicole Mock to contact Detective Lubold at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
584 Maple Avenue
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20221119M7384