(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Michel, John Michael on Monday September 3rd, 2022.
An arrest warrant was issued on September 1, 2022, for John Michael Michel. Michel is wanted on the above charges after police responded to a local store for a theft complaint. The manager of the store reported several thefts within a couple of days. Video surveillance was provided to police and Michel was identified on the dates of the thefts. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of John Michael Michel to contact Sergeant Jones at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
33 S. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2022
Reference ID
20220815M1930