(1 count) Retail Theft
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Bald
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Manni, John David on November 5, 2022.
An arrest warrant was issued on October 7, 2022, for John David Manni, M/48, Doylestown, PA. Manni is wanted on the above charge after witnesses say he stole three packs of cigarette from a local store. Video surveillance shows the individual get into a Honda. When police ran the license plate it came back to Manni. A Citation has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of John David Manni to contact Officer DiBenedetto at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
425 S. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20220914M3624