(1 count) Intent of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 Count) Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
154 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Maialetti, Gary M on Monday July 25th, 2022.
An arrest warrant was issued on July, 20, 2022 for Gary Maialetti, M/56, Warrington, PA. Maialetti is wanted for the above charges after police responded to a local business on June 19, 2022 to investigate an incident. Police approached Maialetti for questioning and in the course of the interaction Maialetti voluntarily pulled a glass pipe from his pocket and handed it to the officer. Maialetti was taken into custody and searched. As a result, police found Maialetti in possession of a baggie containing a crystal substance. While in custody Maialetti complained of leg cramping and was taken to Doylestown Hospital for evaluation and treatment. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are looking for anyone with information regarding the location of Gary Maialetti to contact them at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button above. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
425 S. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220725M0818