(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Central Bucks Regional Police Department arrested Madison, Faith on Friday January 21st, 2022.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Faith Madison, F/21. Madison is wanted for engaging in an altercation over personal property which resulted in the other party being sent to the hospital. A Criminal Complaint has been filed and police are asking anyone with information regarding the location of Faith Madison to contact them at 215-345-4143 or submit a tip using the button below. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
565 N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2022