Simple Assault (M2)
Harassment (S)
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Kristina K. Lankford, F/69, Doylestown, PA, was arrested for Simple Assault and Harassment on August 23, 2021. The victim came to headquarters to report the assault and was bleeding from multiple scratches to the face and cuts on the arm. The victim stated that they had engaged in a verbal argument with Lankford that then turned into a physical altercation. Lankford was taken into custody, arraigned and bail set at $20,000 unsecured. Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
344 W. Court Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210824M3040
Arraignment Date
Aug 24, 2021
Judge
Gallagher
Bail
20000