(1 Count) Possession or Distribution of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Public Drunkenness (S)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Joseph Hyland, M/33, Perkasie, PA, was arrested on the above charges. Police witnessed Hyland urinating in public and when they approached him he was unsteady on his feet, presented with slurred speech and unable to follow simple directions. Hyland was taken into custody and while in custody police discovered he was in possession of marijuana. A summons to appear in District Court will be sent and a Criminal Complaint has been filed.
Location
N. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220130M1231